• 2015 GPLEX Opening Reception
      Michael Perez Photography

    2015 LEADERSHIP EXCHANGE: PHILADELPHIA

    CHANGING APPROACHES TO LEADERSHIP IN GREATER PHILADELPHIA

    OCTOBER 22-23, 2015 

  • GPLEX 10th logo 2c k

In October 2015, the Economy League brought back some of the best speakers from 10 years of Leadership Exchanges and reflected upon how evolving approaches to organizational leadership and collaboration are driving growth and transformation in our region. 
 

The Greater Philadelphia Leadership Exchange offers a unique opportunity to expand your understanding of the region and some of the people, places, and organizations at the intersection of talent and transformation. Participants consistently rate the experience highly (at/above 4.5 of 5) for exposure to new information and ideas, building connections, and creating a community of people who can shape the region's future; 100% report they'd apply again.

 

Curious to know more? Check out Exchange to Change, our 10th Anniversary series featuring Leadership Exchange takeaways over the past decade, and read what GPLEX alumni have to say about how they've benefitted from participating.

2015 LEADERSHIP EXCHANGE CO-CHAIRS 

 

  • Stephen Aichele Head Shot 2015

Stephen Aichele

Partner, Saul Ewing LLP

  • Danielle Cohn Head Shot 2015

Danielle Cohn

Senior Director, Entrepreneurial Engagement, Comcast

  • Stacy Holland Head Shot 2015

Stacy Holland

Executive Director, Lenfest Foundation

  • Hugh Lavery Head Shot 2015

Hugh Lavery

Senior Vice President, Government/External Affairs, Thomas Jefferson University and Jefferson Health

APPLICATION PROCESS

 

Participation in the Leadership Exchange is a competitive process with a goal of representing the geographic, demographic, sector, and industry diversity in the region. To be eligible, applicants must live and/or work in the Greater Philadelphia region and serve in a leadership role in a business, nonprofit, or government organization. Based on these factors, the Leadership Exchange Recruitment and Selection Committee determines which applicants are admitted and which are waitlisted.
 
Notifications were emailed on June 1. Over the summer and into the fall, we frequently turn to the wait list to fill vacancies occasioned by unforeseen scheduling conflicts. 

 

FEE:

The registration fee includes transportation and breakfasts, lunches, and receptions.

Employees of large organizations ($10 million revenue & above): $800.

Small organizations and government (up to $10 million): $550

2015 LEADERSHIP EXCHANGE DETAILS

Recruitment & Selection Committee
Participants
Program

STEVEN BRADLEY

President & CEO, Bradley & Bradley Associates

MICHELLE FREEMAN

President, Witty Gritty

CHAD STENDER 

Director of Operations, Seventy Six Capital

ANDREW BUSH 

Vice President, Real Estate & Facilities, Cooper University Healthcare

PETER GONZALES

President & CEO, Welcoming Center for New Pennsylvanians

JOHN TOUEY 

Principal, Salveson Stetson Group

DANIELLE COHN 

Senior Director Entrepreneurial Engagement, Comcast

CARRIE W. GRAY

Managing Director, Wilmington Renaissance Corporation

MELISSA WEILER GERBER 

President & CEO, AccessMatters

ANDREW DINSMORE

Projects Manager, Office of U.S. Senator Chris Coons

DEREK KIMMEL

Public Sector Practice Leader, Trion, A March & McLennan Agency

TRACEY WELSON ROSSMAN

Chief Marketing Officer, Chariot Solutions

TIM DURKIN

Director, Philadelphia Program, The Pew Charitable Trusts

ELLEN PETERSEN

President, Ellen Petersen Executive Coach and Consulting

 

BRIAN ABERNATHY

Executive Director, Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority

KEVIN DOW

Senior Vice President, Impact and Innovation, United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey

DEWAIN JOHNSON

CEO, 215 Media Solutions

ANDREW REID 

EDA Representative & Point of Contact, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania & State of New York, U.S. Department of Commerce - Economic Development Administration

STEVE AICHELE

Partner, Saul Ewing LLP, Main Line Health

JEFFREY DOWNING

Executive Director, Mt. Cuba Center

JOEL JOHNSON 

Executive Director, Montgomery County Housing Authority

LISA REYES 

Director, Business Development, Nurse-Family Partnership National Service Office

TOM AICHELE

Vice President, PNC Bank

NANCY DUNLEAVY

CEO, Dunleavy and Associates

MELANIE JOHNSON

Director of Research and Big Events, City of Philadelphia

JOE RIVELY

Director, International Development, University of Pennsylvania

PHILIP AMOA

Attorney, McCarter & English, LLP

TIM DURKIN

Director, The Pew Charitable Trusts

RUSSELL JOHNSON

President & CEO, North Penn Community Health Foundation

TERESA RODGERS

Principal, Philanthropy Advisor, Outsourced Foundation Manager, Harp-Weaver LLC

ANITA ANDREWS 

Vice President, Customer Success, Rjmetrics

MINDY EARLY

Director of Education and Program Services, Philadelphia Young Playwrights

JENNIFER JOHNSON KEBEA

Executive Director, Lindy Center for Civic Engagement, Drexel University

STEPHAN ROKER

Managing Principal, Roker Advisory Services

DAN ASTOLFI

Senior Vice Preident, Middle market Regional Executive Mid-Atlantic Region, Citizens Bank

PHIL EASTMAN

Manager, Economic Development, PECO

KELLY JONES

Vice President, Human Resources, Aramark

ELLEN ROSENBERG

Senior Vice President & Associate General Counsel, Shire Pharmaceuticals

MICHELLE ATHERTON

Associate Director, Temple University Institute for Public Affairs

LARRY EICHEL

Director, The Philadelphia Program, The Pew Charitable Trusts

LOREE JONES

Chief of Staff, Rutgers University-Camden

LEWIS ROSMAN

Senior Attorney, City of Philadelphia Law Department

JOHN BALL

Chief Operating Officer, Wohlsen Construction Co.

JOHN EMGE

Executive Director, Atlantic & Cape May Counties, United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey

CARLY KEENY

VP, Communications & Public Affairs, United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey

CHRIS ROSS

State Representative, Pennsylvania House of Representatives

ALEX BALLOON

Executive Director, Tacony Community Development Corporation

MARTHA FALCON

Executive Director of Marketing & Communications, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau

MARCUS KELLAM

Special Assistant to the President and CEO, Philadelphia Housing Authority

DAPHNE ROWE 

Founder & President, Pembroke Philanthropy Advisors

MICHAEL BANKS

DirectorConcordis Real Estate Advisors

MICHAEL FELICI

Director of Development - Athletics and Corporate Partnerships, Widener University

DEREK KIMMEL 

Public Sector Practice Leader, Trion, a Marsh & McLennan Agency

NILDA RUIZ

President & CEO, Asociacion Puertorriquenos en Marcha

MOIRA BAYLSON

Vice President, Senior Regional Public Affairs Market Manager, Citizens Bank

JOANNE FERRONI

Director, University and Community Partnerships, Drexel University

FRAZIERITA KLASEN 

Senior Director, The Philadelphia Program, The Pew Charitable Trusts

RICK SAUER

Executive Director, Philadelphia Association of Community Development Corporations

DOMINIQUE BERNARDO

Chief Financial Officer, Congreso De Latinos Unidos

KRISTEN FITCH

Sr.  Manager, Marketing & Media Relations, University City Science Center

DON KLIGERMAN

President, Fairmount Ventures, Inc.

DAN SCHWARTZ

President, Center City Film & Video, eCity Interactive, Stage 3 Productions

EMILY BISCARDI

CEO, Xelerate, LLC

RICHARD FLURI 

Principal, The Fluri Group

HUGH LAVERY

Senior Vice President, Government/External Affairs, Thomas Jefferson University and Jefferson Health

JOHN SCHWARZ

Vice President, Administration, Lankenau Medical Center / Main Line Health

JENNIFER BOHNENBERGER

Chief Program Officer, Independence Foundation

DAVID FOSTER

President, Bastogne Development Partners

ADE LAWAL

President/Owner, Express Employment Professionals

STEFANIE SELDIN

Executive Director, Rebuilding Together Philadelphia

KATHRYN BOOCKVAR 

Executive Director, Lifecycle Womancare

MICHELLE FREEMAN

President, Witty Gritty

ROB LAWRENCE

Director of Strategic Programs, Healthcare, and Life Sciences, MarkLogic

JASMINE SESSOMS

Deputy Director, the Mayor's Fund of Philadelphia

GWEN BOROWSKY

CEO, National Liberty Museum

JEFF FRIEDMAN

State & Local Gov Solutions eGov Business Development Director, Microsoft

ANTONIO LETA

Director, Eastern PA, U.S. Small Business Administration

JAN SHAEFFER

Executive Director,

St. Christopher's Foundation for Children

STEPHANIE BOYD

Vice President, Sales and MarketingSMG/PA Convention Center

ANDREW FRISHKOFF

Executive Director, Philadelphia LISC

CAROLINA LOBO

Vice President, Marketing,

AmerisourceBergen

SETH SHAPIRO

Chief Operating Officer, The Goldenberg Group

STEVEN SCOTT BRADLEY

PresidentBradley & Bradley

KEN FULMER

EVP, Urban Engineers, Inc.

MALGORZATA (MEG) LONG

President, Equal Measure

FRANCES SHEEHAN

President & CEO, Brandywine Health Foundation

NADIRA BRANCH

Fund Development Consultant

MARK GALE

CEO, Philadelphia International Airport

MAUD LYON

President, Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance

KEVIN SHEEHAN

Shareholder, Parker McCay P.A.

JACKIE BUHN

Principal & CEO, Athenianrazak LLC

SYLVIE GALLIER HOWARD

Deputy Chief of Staff, Economic Development and Dept of Commerce, City of Philadelphia

MICHAEL MACFARLAND

Regional Vice President, TD Bank

REGGIE SHUFORD

Executive Director, ACLU of Pennsylvania

HENRY BULLITT

SVP, Bank of America

ADAM GATTUSO

Government Affairs & Communications Leader, Monroe Energy

GABRIEL MANDUJANO

CEO, Wash Cycle Laundry

STAN SILVERMAN

Founder, SilvermanLeadership

OTIS BULLOCK

Executive Director, Diversified Community Services

VALERIE GAY

Executive Director, Art Sanctuary

MO MANKLANG

Interim Executive Director, Generocity.org

FRITZ SMITH

VP, Research & Hotel Initiatives, Visit Philadelphia

ANDREW BUSH

Vice President of Real Estate, Cooper University Hospital

DONALD GENERALS

President, Community College of Philadelphia

ROBERT MARCANTUONO

Vice President, Accounting, University City Science Center

JOHN SMITH 

Board Chair, Global Philadelphia Association

LYNN BUSH

Chief Clerk, Director of County Planning CommissionCounty of Bucks

RICHARD GERING

Principal, Asterion Inc.

JAMES MARKHAM

Associate Vice President, Pennoni

MEGAN SMITH 

Founder, Brownstone PR

JOHN CAPELLI

Principal, EwingCole

DAMIEN GHEE

VP & Relationship Manager, PA Middle Market & Public Finance Lending Group, TD Bank

WILLIAM MARRAZZO

President & CEO, WHYY

CHRISTOPHER SOLECKI 

Vice President & General Counsel, Givnish Family Funeral Homes

RENEE CARDWELL HUGHES

CEO, American Red Cross

CHRIS GIANGRASSO

SVP, HR, Communications & Site Services, Arkema Inc.

BARBARA MATTLEMAN

Executive Director, Graduate! Philadelphia

ANTHONY SORRENTINO 

Executive Director, Office of the Executive Vice President, University of Pennsylvania

JIM CAWLEY

President & CEO, United Way Of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey

EVA GLADSTEIN

Executive Director, Mayor's Office of Community Empowerment and Opportunity

ANTHONY MAZZARELLI

Senior EVP/Chief Physician Executive, Cooper University Health Care

JAY SPECTOR 

President & CEO, JEVS Human Services

CHRIS CERA

CEO, Arcweb Technologies

BILL GOLDERER

Founder & Convening Minister, Broad Street Ministry

MARIA MCCOLGAN

Pediatric Advisor/Medical Director, Child Protection Program, Prevent Child Abuse PA & St. Christopher's Hospital for Children

MONICA STEIGERWALD 

Director of Fund Development, Philadelphia Academies, Inc.

CHRIS CHEPEL

Partner, KPMG, LLP

JAY GOLDSTEIN

President, Valley Green Bank, a Division of Univest Bank and Trust Co.

ANNE MCGOLDRICK

President, Independence Mission Schools

HARRIS STEINBERG 

Executive Director, Lindy Institute for Urban Innovation, Drexel University

JOAN CHRESTAY

Vice President of Government and External Affairs, Saint Joseph's University

SHIRA GOODMAN

Executive Director, CeaseFirePA

ETHAN MCKINLEY

Superintendent, First State Historical Park

KAREN STELLABOTTE

Program Director, TechGirlz

DOUGLAS CLARK

Dean, College of Business & Leadership, Eastern University

CARRIE GRAY 

Managing Director, Wilmington Renaissance Corporation

ROBERT MCNEILL

Managing Partner, Greater Philadelphia Region, Deloitte LLP

CHAD STENDER 

Director of Operations, SeventySix Capital

AARON COHEN

President, Arena Strategies

RICHARD GREENWALD

Executive Director & Asst. To The Mayor For Youth Violence Prevention / Stoneleigh FellowStoneleigh Foundation

JEANNE MELL

Vice President, Marketing Communications, University City Science Center

CHRISTOPHER STROM

Director of Project Development, AthenianRazak LLC

DAVID COHEN 

Senior  Manager, Program Analysis & Development, Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PA

CLAIRE GREENWOOD

Director, CEO Council for Growth

SARA MILLER

Director of Development, Fair Food

E. MITCHELL SWANN 

Principal, MDC Systems

DANIELLE COHN 

Senior Director of Entrepreneurial Engagement, Comcast

PETER GROLLMAN

Vice President, Government Affairs, Community Relations & Advocacy, The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

NATALIE MIOVSKI HAGERTY

Director, Facilities Planning, The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

LIZ SYTSMA 

Associate Director, CultureWorks Greater Philadelphia

JULIE COKER GRAHAM

Executive Vice President, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau

ED GROSE

Executive Director, Greater Philadelphia Hotel Association

JOANN MITCHELL

Vice President, Institutional Affairs, University of Pennsylvania

ABBY THAKER 

Managing Director, Mt. Airy USA

BEVERLY COLEMAN 

Associate Vice President, Community Relations, Temple University

JAMIE HADDON

President & CEO, United Way of Bucks County

SYREETA MOORE

Partner, Weber Gallagher

SHALIMAR THOMAS 

Executive Director, African American Chamber of Commerce

UVA COLES

Vice President, Institutional Advancement & Strategic Partnerships, Peirce College

MARLA S. HAMILTON

VP, Market Manager, Neighborhood & Business Development, Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation

PATRICK MORGAN

Chief of Staff, Office of the Deputy Mayor for Environmental & Community Resources, City of Philadelphia

DAVID THORNBURGH 

President & CEO, Committee of Seventy

DENISE COLLINS

Executive Vice President, Holy Redeemer Health System

JOHN HANSON

CEO, Delaware River Port Authority

SUZANN MORRIS

Assistant Director of Public Policy, DVAEYC

MARLENE TIMBERLAKE D'ADAMO 

Managing Director, Portfolio & Risk Management, PNC Bank

JOE CONTI

Director, Hill Wallack Government Affairs LLC

MAMI HARA

Deputy Commissioner / Chief of Staff, Philadelphia Water Department

EMILIE NINAN

Partner, Ballard Spahr LLP

JOHN TOUEY 

Principal. Salveson Stetson Group

TERRY COOKE

Founding Director, China Partnership of Greater Philadelphia

BETH HARE

President, Criterion Search Group

ANN O'BRIEN

CEO, Montgomery Early Learning Centers

ANDY TOY 

Commissioner, Mayor's Office of Asian American Affairs

BENJAMIN COOPER

Sector Commander, U.S. Coast Guard Sector Delaware Bay

BEVERLY HARPER

President, Portfolio Associates, Inc.

THOMAS O'CONNOR

Director Internal Audit, Urban Outfitters, Inc.

ALEX UREVICK-ACKELSBERG 

CEO, Zivtech

JEFFREY COOPER

Vice President, Government and Community Affairs, University of Pennsylvania

MICHAEL HARRIS 

Executive Director, South Street Headhouse District

KEVIN O'DOWD

Senior EVP & Chief Administrative Officer, Cooper University Health Care

WILLIAM R. VALERIO

The Patricia Van Burgh Allison Director and CEO, Woodmere Art Museum

KAREN CORBIN

Vice President, Philly Pops

TONYA HARRIS

CEO, MACCS Health Services Inc.

ANNE PAPAGEORGE

Vice President, Facilities & Real Estate Services, University of Pennsylvania

JOANNA VAZQUEZ 

Human Resources Assistant Director, Children's Crisis Treatment Center

THOMAS CORCORAN

President, Delaware River Waterfront Corporation

PATRICIA HASSON

President, Clarifi

DORIS PARENT

Sr. Director, Corporate & Foundation Relations, Philadelphia Orchestra

LAUREN WALKER 

Deputy Chief of Staff, City of Philadelphia

LAURA ANNE CORSELL

Attorney, McCarter & English, LLP

TARA HEMMER 

Vice President, Waste Management

MICHAEL PARKER 

Principal & U.S. Infrastructure Advisory Leader, Ernst & Young LLP

KAMILAH WEEMS

Administrative Director, Office of Entrepreneurship & Innovation, The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

RHONDA COSTELLO

Executive Vice President, Chief Retail Officer, Republic Bank

BJORN HENRIQUES

Business Development, Fox 29

BEVIN PARKER-CERKEZ

Loan Officer & Project Director, The Reinvestment Fund

MELISSA WEILER GERBER 

President & CEO, AccessMatters

BERNARD DAGENAIS

President & CEO, Main Line Chamber of Commerce

RICHARD HIPP

President & CEO, Kuusakoski U.S. LLC

ANITTAH PATRICK 

Principal, Anittah/Digital

TRACEY WELSON-ROSSMAN 

CMO, Chariot Solutions

CAROL LYNN DALY

Director, Marketing & Media Relations, Lourdes Health System

BRAD HODGE 

Vice President, Student Services

Peirce College

BRET PERKINS

Vice President, External and Government Affairs, Comcast

ERIK WILLIAMS 

Partner, Saul Ewing LLP

DAWN DEITCH

Executive Director, Office of Government & Community Affairs, University of Pennsylvania

JOSEPH HOEFFEL

Attorney, Maza, David & Hoeffel

ELLEN PETERSEN

Executive Coach and Consultant, Ellen Petersen Executive Coach And Consulting, LLC

PETER WILLIAMSON 

Vice President,

Conservation Services, Natural Lands Trust

DAVID DEVAN

General Director & President, Opera Philadelphia

STACY HOLLAND

Executive Director, Lenfest Foundation

FRAN PIERCE

President & CEO, Data Systems Analysts, Inc.

TIFFANY WILSON 

Director, Constituent Services, Office of Senator Vincent Hughes

DEBORAH DIAMOND

President, Campus Philly

JEFF HORNSTEIN 

Policy Director, Office of the Philadelphia Controller

DAVID PINETTE

Senior Vice President, Challenger, Gray & Christmas, Inc.

STEVE WRAY

Executive Director, Economy League of Greater Philadelphia

LISA DICKSON

Senior Vice President, Financial & Strategic Planning, Radian Group

ALI HOUSHMAND

President, Rowan University

AARON POLAK

Founder, Aaron J. Polak, Esq.

JIM WUJCIK 

Business Banking Executive, Santander Bank

GEOFF DIMASI

Founder & Principal, P'unk Avenue

CHARITY HUGHES 

Vice President, Human Resources - North America, SCA Americas

MAARI PORTER

Executive Director, Philanthropy Network Greater Philadelphia

CELINA ZACHARIAS

Communications Manager, Dow Chemical Co.

ANDREW DINSMORE

Project Manager, Office of U.S. Senator Chris Coons (DE)

DAVID HYMAN

Managing Partner, Kleinbard LLC

ARUN PRABHAKARAN

VP & Chief External Affairs Officer, Urban Affairs Coalition

GINGER ZIELINSKIE 

President, Benefits Data Trust

ELIJAH DORNSTREICH

Vice President, Bernstein

JOB ITZKOWITZ

Executive Director, Old City District

LARA PRICE

EVP of Business Operations, Philadelphia 76ers

CARLY ZIMMERMAN 

CEO, Challah for Hunger

PATRICK DOUGHERTY

Head, R&D Places Program, Glaxosmithkline

DANIELLE JETER

CEO, AOI Events & PR

REBECCA RATHJE 

Director of Communications, Welcoming Center for New Pennsylvanians

 

DANYELE DOVE

Director of Career and Transfer ServicesHarcum College

FARAH JIMENEZ

Commissioner, School Reform Commission, Philadelphia School District

DOUG RAYMOND 

Partner, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

 

       
Both days begin at the National Museum of American Jewish History | 5th & Market | Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 21, 2015

Presented by McCarter & English LLP

5:30 - 7:30pm       Welcome Reception at Fringe Arts' La Peg

Thursday, October 22, 2015

Presented by the Lenfest Foundation

8:00 - 8:50am       Registration and Breakfast

8:50 - 9:00am       Welcome

Presented by Deloitte

9:00 - 10:00am     Keynote Address: William D. Eggers, Global Public Sector Research Director, Deloitte

                                   Wicked Opportunities

10:00 - 10:15am  Break

Presented by the University City Science Center

10:15 - 11:40am  Panel: Changing Approaches to Leadership in Greater Philadelphia

 

  • Kim Fortunato, Director, Healthy Communities, Campbell Soup Company
  • Alan Greenberger, Deputy Mayor for Economic Development, City of Philadelphia
  • Keith Leaphart, President & CEO, The Leaphart Group
  • Steve Wray, Executive Director, Economy League (moderator)                      

11:40 - 12:00pm Break

Presented by Dunleavy & Associates

12:00 - 1:15pm   Luncheon

1:15 - 1:30pm     Break and Board Buses

1:30 - 5:30pm     Regional Explorations
 

Community Health in North Philadelphia | Immigrant Entrepreneurs | Wilmington Development (sponsored by Econsult Solutions, Inc.)  | Green Infrastructure on the Schuylkill | School Partnerships | Market Street Redevelopment

Presented by Comcast

5:30 - 7:00pm     Reception at Ralph's (Comcast Center)

                                Welcome Remarks: David L. Cohen, Senior Executive Vice President, Comcast Corporation

7:00pm                  Dinners around town (those who opted-in and prepaid only)

 

Sponsors: Community College of Philadelphia | Ellen Petersen Executive Coach & Consulting | JEVS Human Services | KPMG | Lourdes Health System | PECO | Radian Group | Salveson Stetson Group | Thomas Jefferson University Hospital | Widener University

 

Friday, October 23, 2015

Presented by Wash Cycle Laundry

8:00 - 8:30am      Breakfast

8:30 - 9:00am      Sharing from Regional Explorations (breakfast continues to 9:00am)

Presented by The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

9:00 - 10:45am    Panel: Best of the Leadership Exchange

 

  • Jay Ash, Secretary of Housing and Economic Development, Commonwealth of Massachusetts

  • Beverly Harper, President, Portfolio Associates

  • Saad Rafi, CEO, PanAm Games 2015

  • William Marrazzo, President & CEO, WHYY (moderator)

10:45 - 11:00am Break

Presented by Trion, a Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC Company

11:00 - 12:00pm Case Study: Leading an Organizational Transformation

                                 Stephen K. Klasko, MD MBA, President & CEO, Thomas Jefferson University and Jefferson Health
                                 I Messed Up Healthcare in America (Put Your Name Here)

12:00 - 12:20pm Break

Presented by Republic Bank

12:20 - 1:45pm   Luncheon featuring Future Leaders

 

  • Morgan Berman, CEO, My Milkcrate
  • Anuj Gupta, General Manager, Reading Terminal Market
  • Paymon Rouhanifard, Superintendent, Camden City School District

1:45 - 2:00pm     Break

2:00 - 2:30pm     Interactive Activity

2:30 - 2:45pm    Break

Presented by Saul Ewing LLP

2:45 - 3:45pm     Closing Speaker
                                 
Pedro Ramos, President & CEO, The Philadelphia Foundation

                                The Philadelphia Challenge

3:45 - 4:00pm     Closing Thoughts
                                Steve Wray, Executive Director, Economy League of Greater Philadelphia

4:00 - 5:00pm     Reception with Speakers and Alumni